Calendar (List View)

8th Grade Football vs Cook MS

Langham Creek HS
Oct. 1, 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm

B team - 4:30 pm / A team - 6:00 pm

7th Grade Football vs Cook MS

Cook Middle School
Oct. 1, 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm

B team - 4:30 pm / A team - 6:00 pm

CFISD Coffee with a Cop

Woodard Elementary
Oct. 2, 8:00 am - 9:00 am

Boys & Girls Cross Country Meet

Kahla Middle School
Oct. 2, 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm

7th Grade Girls 4:30 pm / 8th Grade Girls 5:10 pm 7th Grade Boys 4:50 pm / 8th Grade Boys 5:30 pm

Volleyball Game vs Anthony

Anthony MS
Oct. 3, 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm

7th Grade: A - 4:30 pm / B - 5:30 pm 8th Grade: B - 4:30 pm / A - 5:30 pm

Board Work Session

Oct. 3, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

ESL Classes for Parents (Saturday Classes at Owens)

Owens Elementary School
Oct. 5, 8:00 am - 12:00 pm
Oct. 12, 8:00 am - 12:00 pm
Oct. 19, 8:00 am - 12:00 pm
Oct. 26, 8:00 am - 12:00 pm

ESL Classes for Parents (Saturday Classe at Bane)

Bane Elementary
Oct. 5, 8:00 am - 12:00 pm
Oct. 12, 8:00 am - 12:00 pm
Oct. 19, 8:00 am - 12:00 pm
Oct. 26, 8:00 am - 12:00 pm

Board Meeting

Oct. 7, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

7th Grade Football vs Hopper MS

Cy Fair Community Credit Union
Oct. 8, 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm

A team - 4:30 pm / B team - 6:00 pm

8th Grade Football vs Hopper

Hopper Middle School
Oct. 8, 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm

A team - 4:30 pm / B team - 6:00 pm

Boys & Girls Cross Country

Spillane Middle School
Oct. 9, 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm

7th Grade Girls 4:30 pm / 8th Grade Girls 5:10 pm 7th Grade Boys 4:50 pm / 8th Grade Boys 5:30 pm

Volleyball Game vs Spillane

Aragon Middle School
Oct. 10, 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm

7th Grade: B - 4:30 pm / A - 5:30 pm 8th Grade: A - 4:30 pm / B - 4:30 pm

Health Expo 2019

The Berry Center
Oct. 12, 9:00 am - 1:00 pm

8th Grade Football vs Thornton MS

Cy Ranch High School
Oct. 15, 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm

B team - 4:30 pm / A team - 6:00 pm

7th Grade Football vs Thornton MS

Thornton Middle School
Oct. 15, 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm

B team - 4:30 pm / A team - 6:00 pm

Board Candidate Forum

The Berry Center
Oct. 15, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Boys & Girls Cross Country District Meet

Cy-Woods High School
Oct. 16, 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm

7th Grade Girls 4:30 pm / 8th Grade Girls 5:10 pm 7th Grade Boys 4:50 pm / 8th Grade Boys 5:30 pm

Volleyball Game vs Hopper MS

Hopper Middle School
Oct. 17, 4:30 pm - 4:30 pm

7th Grade: A - 4:30 pm / B - 5:30 pm 8th Grade: B - 4:30 pm / A - 5:30 pm

7th Grade Football vs Anthony MS

Anthony Middle School
Oct. 22, 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm

A team - 4:30 pm / B team - 6:00 pm

8th Grade Football vs Anthony MS

Langham Creek High School
Oct. 22, 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm

A team - 4:30 pm / B team - 6:00 pm

Volleyball Game vs Bleyl MS

Aragon Middle School
Oct. 24, 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm

7th Grade: B - 4:30 pm / A - 5:30 pm 8th Grade: A - 4:30 pm / B - 5:30 pm

8th Grade Football vs Labay MS

Labay Middle School
Oct. 29, 1:00 pm - 1:00 pm

B team - 4:30 pm / A team - 6:00 pm

7th Grade Football vs Labay MS

Cy Fair Community Credit Union
Oct. 29, 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm

B team - 4:30 pm / A team - 6:00 pm

Volleyball Game vs Smith MS

Aragon Middle School
Oct. 30, 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm

7th Grade: A - 4:30 pm / B - 5:30 pm 8th Grade: B - 4:30 pm / A - 5:30 pm

Javascript Required

Sorry, this site does not work properly without JavaScript enabled. Please enable JavaScript or contact your local administrator.